Biennale Arte 2019

Venice Week 6. May -12. may 2019


Biennaint.2017
Bieannale19p

Biennale Arte 2019
58th International Art Exhibition La Biennale di Venezia
May You Live in Interesting Times
Curator: Ralph Rugoff

Preview: May 8th, 9th and 10th May
11th to November 24th, 2019
Venice – Arsenale and Gardini
https://www.labiennale.org/en/art/2019
BiennaleArte2019 #MayYouLiveInInterestingTimes
https://estherartnewsletter.wordpress.com/2018/07/18/biennale-arte-2019/ Biennale Arte 2019
58th International Art Exhibition
La Biennale di Venezia
May You Live in Interesting Times

rugoff baratta

Curator: Ralph Rugoff
Preview: May 8th, 9th and 10th
Venice  – Arsenale and Giardini
11. Mai – 24. November 2019
May 11th to November 24th, 2019
https://www.labiennale.org/en/art/2019#BiennaleArte2019  #MayYouLiveInInterestingTimes

https://universes.art/de/biennale-venedig/2019/pavilions/

Giardini


bertfelic915

AUSTRIAN PAVILION / ÖSTERREICHISCHER PAVILLON
BIENNALE ARTE 2019 58th International Art Exhibition
RENATE BERTLMANN represents Austria
at the 58th Biennale di Venezia !
Kuratorin / Curator :
FELICITAS THUN-HOHENSTEIN

Professional Preview: 8.—10. Mai 2019
Pressekonferenz Österreichischen Pavillons
Thursday, 9. Mai 2019 | 1 pm
Eröffnung: Opening: Donnerstag, 9. Mai 2019 | 1 Uhr
Thursday, 9. Juni 2019 | 1 pm
Begrußung Es sprechen: Gernot Blumel
Bundesminister fur EU, Kunst, Kultur und Medien
Felicitas Thun-Hohenstein
Kuratorin des österreichischen Beitrags auf der Biennale Arte 2019
Renate Bertlmann Kunstlerin
Moderation: Ana Berlin a b c / Presse
Ausstellung: Exhibition: 11. May — 24. November 2019
Giardini della Biennale
Sestiere Castello, 30122 Venedig, Italien
https://www.biennalearte.at/de
https://www.labiennale.org
https://estherartnewsletter.wordpress.com/2018/06/05/austrian-pavilion19/


Australien
Künstlerin: Angelica Mesiti
Kuratorin: Juliana Engberg
Kommissar: Australia Council for the Arts


Belgien
Künstler: Jos De Gruyter und Harald Thys
Kuratorin: Anne-Claire Schmitz
  Giardini

 THE BRAZILIAN PAVILION AT THE 58TH VENICE BIENNALE
CURATED BY GABRIEL PÉREZ-BARREIRO
WORKS BY:
BÁRBARA WAGNER & BENJAMIN DE BURCA
SWINGUERRA
Commissioned by José Olympio da Veiga Pereira,

brasil1

President of Fundação Bienal de São Paulo

press presentation:
Wednesday 8 May 2019 | 1pm
11. May -24. Nov 2019
Giardini Castello, Padiglione Brasile,
30122, Venice, Italy
http://www.bienal.org.br/post/6394

kathe

British Pavilion- British Council
GREAT BRITAIN AT THE 58th INTERNATIONAL ART EXHIBITION
LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA
CATHY WILKES
Curator Zoe Whitley

Preview days: 8 May – 10 May 2019
11 May – 24 November 2019
BritishPavilion,GiardinidiCastello30122
#BritishPavilion
https://venicebiennale.britishcouncil.org/

isuma

Canada Pavilion
at La Biennale di Venezia, 2019 58th International Art Exhibition.
ISUMA
Artist collective Isuma to represent Canada
led by Zacharias Kunuk and Norman Cohn,

Press event: Wednesday 8 May 2019 | 1.30pm
Vernissage: Wednesday 8 May 2019 | 2.30pm
Curators: Asinnajaq, Catherine Crowston,
Barbara Fischer, Candice Hopkins
and Josée Drouin-Brisebois
Commissioner: The National Gallery of Canada
Exhibition: 11 May – 24 Nov 2019
Giardini
https://www.gallery.ca/wha…/around-the-world/venice-biennale

stanislavkolibal

CZECH AND SLOVAK PAVILION
AT THE 58TH INTERNATIONAL ART EXHIBITION – LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA
THE CZECH REPUBLIC PRESENTS
STANISLAV KOLÍBAL: FORMER UNCERTAIN INDICATED
Curator: Dieter Bogner
Pavilion commissioner: National Gallery Prague, Adam Budak

Press conference: 8 May 2019 | 1 p.m.
May 11 – November 24, 2019
Giardini di Castello, Venice
https://www.ngprague.cz/en/la-biennale-di-venezia
https://www.labiennale.org/en/

Dänemark
Künstlerin: Larissa Sansour
Kuratorin: Nat Muller
Kommissar: Danish Arts Foundation
  Giardini

deitpavi20.05.25
natascha0n

DEUTSCHER PAVILLON 2019
La Biennale di Venezia
58. INTERNATIONALE KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG
Künstler*in: Natascha Süder Happelmann
Kuratorin: Franciska Zólyom
Kommissar: ifa
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
im Auftrag des Auswärtigen Amts.

Preview Biennale Arte 2019: 8.–10. Mai 2019
  Eröffnung 10. Mai 2019 | 15 Uhr
JESSICA EKOMANE
KOOPERATIVE FÜR DARSTELLUNGS POLITIK MAURICE LOUCA
DJ MARF OX JAKO MARON
TISHA MUKARJI MAZIYAR PAHLEVAN
SUSANNE SACHSSE ELNAZ SEYEDI
Ausstellung: 11. Mai – 24. November 2019
Giardini della Biennale
Sestiere Castello, 30122 Venezia
https://deutscher-pavillon.org/
https://www.facebook.com/DeutscherPavillonBiennaleVenedig
@natascha.sueder.happelmann

fieldhosp6

Pavilion of Israel
at the 58th International Art Exhibition
La Biennale di Venezia

6457068

Field Hospital X | בית-חולים שדה X”
AYA BEN RON – FIELD HOSPITAL X
Curator: Avi Lubin

Press Preview: 8 – 10 May 2019
Press conference: 8. May 2019 | 3.30pm
Opening: 10. May 2019 | 1 pm
May 11–November 24, 2019
Giardini della Biennale – Venezia
http://fieldhospitalx.org/press/
http://ayabenron.com/venice-bienalle-2019/#
www.fieldhospitalX.org
Instagram @fieldhospitalX
https://estherartnewsletter.wordpress.com/2019/04/27/ayabenron_fieldhospitalx/


opening: 10. May 2019 | 1pm
11 May 2019 — 24 Nov 2019
Giardini, Venice, 30122 Italy
http://ayabenron.com/venice-bienalle-2019/#

MIBACT
Italypavilion10.56.00

Italian Pavilion at the Venice Biennale 2019.
Neither Nor: The challenge to the Labyrinth

Preview: 8. 9. and 10. May 2019
Curated by Milovan Farronato
ARTISTS
ENRICO DAVID – CHIARA FUMAI – LILIANA MORO
Commissioner: Federica Galloni, Director General DGAAP
Exhibition: May 11–November 24, 2019
Arsenale Venice Italy
https://www.neithernor.it/en/

finlaed 1

Finnland

finlandd

Pavilion of Finland
at the 58th International Art Exhibition – La Biennale di Venezia
The Miracle Workers Collective: A Greater Miracle of Perception
Kommissar: Frame Contemporary Art Finland
Press Conference: Wednesday 8 May 2019 | 11am. Venice Performance Iteration: Friday 10 May 2019 | 2-6pm. Commissioner: Raija Koli, Director Frame Contemporary Art Finland. Curators: Giovanna Esposito Yussif, Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung, Christopher Wessels. Exhibition: 11.05.- 24.11.2019 Giardini, Alvar Aalto Pavilion

Venice Biennale 2019
#FINLANDINVENICE2019 #MIRACLEWORKERSCOLLECTIVE    

InstitutFrancais
LaureProuvost1
laureprov

French Pavillion
at the 58th International Art Exhibition
of la Biennale di Venezia in 2019
Laure Prouvost represents France

LAURE PROUVOST
DEEP SEE BLUE SURROUNDING YOU
VOIS CE BLEU PROFOND TE FONDRE
CURATED BYMARTHA KIRSZENBAUM

PROFESSIONAL DAYS 8–10 MAY 2019
Opening: 8. May 2019 | 17 pm
EXHIBITION 11 MAY– 24 NOVEMBER 2019
Giardini della Biennale
https://www.if.institutfrancais.com/en/institutional-news/laure-prouvost-represents-france-at-the-58th-international-art-exhibition-la

Griechenland
Künstler: Panos Charalambous, Eva Stefani, Zafos Xagoraris
Kuratorin: Katerina Tselou
  Giardini


Japan
Künstler: Motoyuki Shitamichi, Taro Yasuno, Toshiaki Ishikura, Fuminori Nousaku
Kurator: Hiroyuki Hattori
Kommissar: Japan Foundation
  Giardini


Kanada
Aussteller: Inuit Kollektiv Isuma, geleitet von Zacharias Kunuk und Norman Cohn.
Kuratoren: Asinnajaq, Catherine Crowston, Barbara Fischer, Candice Hopkins, Josée Drouin-Brisebois
Kommissar: National Gallery of Canada
  Giardini

Korea
Künstler: Hwayeon Nam, Siren Eun Young Jung, Jane Jin Kaisen
Kuratorin: Hyunjin Kim
Kommissar: Arts Council Korea (ARKO)
  Giardini


Niederlande
Künstler: Remy Jungerman und Iris Kensmil
Kurator: Benno Tempel
Kommissar: Mondriaan Fund
  Giardini


Nordischer Pavillon (Finnland – Norwegen – Schweden)
Künstlerinnen: Duo Nabbteeri (Janne Nabb & Maria Teeri), Ane Graff, Ingela Ihrmann
Kuratorinnen: Piia Oksanen, Leevi Haapala
Kommisarinnen: Katya García-Antón, Ann-Sofi Noring
  Giardini

venetsia3

 Nordic Pavilion at Venice Biennale in 2019
Museum of Contemporary Art Kiasma
Kiasma at Venice Biennale
Weather Report: Forecasting Future

Exhibition: 11.05.- 24.11.2019
Giardini di Castello VenicenItaly
https://kiasma.fi/en/exhibitions/kiasma-at-venice-biennale/


Rumänien
Künstler: Simion Fainaru, Dan Mihaltianu, Miklós Onucsán
Kurator: Cristian Nae
  Giardini Russian Pavilion Russian Pavilion at the 58th Venice Biennale presents LC. 15: 11-32 Exhibitors: ALEXANDER SOKUROV, ALEXANDER SHISHKIN-HOKUSAI

russpav00.57.43

Opening ceremony: Wednesday, 8 May 2019 | 3pm. Commissioned by Semyon Mikhailovsky Curator: Mikhail Piotrovsky, The State Hermitage Museum. 11 May – 24 November 2019 Giardini https://www.ruspavilion.com/ Instagram: @ruspavilion Facebook: @ruspavilion Tags: #RussianPavilion2019 #Lc151132  

swissd

Pavilion of Switzerland Giardini
Moving Backwards
by Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz

Press Preview:  8, 9, 10 May 2019
press event : Wednesday 8 May 2019 | 2- 2:45 pm
Introduction by Sabina Schwarzenbach,
Head of Communications, Swiss Arts Council Pro Helvetia
2:10 pm: Conversation between Charlotte Laubard,
Curator Swiss Pavilion 2019, and Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz,
Artists Swiss Pavilion 2019,
Moderated by Marianne Burki,
Head of Visual Arts, Swiss Arts Council Pro Helvetia
Salon Suisse
1 opening: Saturday 11 May 2019 | 3 – 11pm
Salon Suisse 2: 19 -18- 21 September 2019
Salon Suisse 3: 17 -18- 19 October 2019
Salon Suisse 4: 21 -22- 23 November 2019
Exhibition: 11 May – 24 November 2019
Giardini della Biennale, Venice
https://www.boudry-lorenz.de
https://www.biennials.ch
https://www.prohelvetia.ch
https://biennials.ch/home/Biennial.aspx?BiennialId=77

at the 58th International Art Exhibition – La Biennale di Venezia
Moving Backwards
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
Press conference: Wednesday, 8 May 2019 | 2pm
Official opening: Thursday, 9 May 2019 | 2.30pm
Pre-opening: 8 to 10 May 2019
Curator: Charlotte Laubard
Commissioner: Swiss Arts Council Pro Helvetia – Marianne Burki,
Head of Visual Arts; Sandi Paucic, Project Leader;
Rachele Giudici Legittimo, Project Coordinator
Exhibition: 11 May to 24 November 2019
Pavilion of Switzerland,
Giardini della Biennale, Venice
https://www.boudry-lorenz.de
https://www.biennials.ch
https://www.prohelvetia.ch


Spanien SPANISH PAVILION 58th International Art Exposition. La Biennale di Venezia Curated by Peio Aguirre. With the participation of the artists: ITZIAR OKARIZ | SERGIO PREGO

spanisPa2

Pre-opening: 8 – 10 May 2019 11 May – 24 November 2019 Giardini della Biennale. Sestiere Castello, 30122. Venice. Italy http://www.xn--crticaymetacomentario-u7b.net/

 Tschechische Republik
Künstler: Stanislav Kolíbal
Kurator: Dieter Bogner
Kommissar: Adam Budak, Nationalgalerie Prag
  Tschechischer und Slowakischer Pavillon, Giardini


Ungarn
Künstler: Tamás Waliczky
Kuratorin: Zsuzsanna Szegedy-Maszák
Kommissarin: Julia Fabényi
  Giardini


USA
Künstler: Martin Puryear
Kuratorin: Brooke Kamin Rapaport
Kommissar: Madison Square Park Conservancy, New York City
  Giardini

uspavimartinpr21.06.51
usaRYqyT09A

U.S. Pavilion
UNITED STATES AT BIENNALE ARTE 2019
MARTIN PURYEAR Liberty / Libertà

Press Conference:
Thursday, May 9 | 11 a.m.
U.S. Pavilion Presented
by Madison Square Park Conservancy, New York
Commissioned and curated by Brooke Kamin Rapaport
May 11 – November 24, 2019
Sestiere Castello, 30122 Venedig,
https://www.martinpuryearvenice2019.org/

Arsenale


albane3

 Albanian Pavilion at the Venice Biennale
Driant Zeneli
Maybe the cosmos is not so extraordinary

Opening: 10. May 2019 | 2:30pm
curated by Alicia Knock.
Claudia Buizza, assistant curator
May 11–November 24, 2019
Arsenale Artiglierie , 30122 Venice Italy
http://driantzeneli.com/albanian-pavilion-2019/
kultura.gov.al
 https://www.instagram.com/albanianpavilion2019/

 Argentinien
Künstlerin: Mariana Telleria
Kuratorin: Florencia Battiti
  Arsenale, Sale d’Armi

chilep194
Chilepav19

PAVILION OF CHILE
58TH INTERNATIONAL ART EXHIBITION
LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA
ALTERED VIEWS
by Voluspa Jarpa
Curated by Agustín Pérez Rubio

Pre-opening Days: May 8-9-10, 2019
Press Preview and Opening Ceremony:
9. May 2019 | 11.30am
11 May 2019 — 24 Nov 2019
Kommissar: Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes, Chile
Arsenale, Artiglierie Venice, 30122 Italy
http://myartguides.com/national-participations/chile-2019/ 

india

India Pavilion
at the 58th International Art Exhibition at
La Biennale di Venezia.
“Our Time for a Future Caring”

Opening: 08/05/2019 | 3 pm
Artists: Nandalal Bose, Atul Dodiya, GR Iranna, Rummana Hussain, Jitish KALLAT,

Shakuntala Kulkarni, Ashim Purkayastha
Organisers: Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India and Confederation of Indian Industry
Commissioner: Director General National Gallery of Modern Art, Delhi
Principal Partner & Curator: Kiran Nadar Museum of Art
11 May 2019 — 24 Nov 2019
Arsenale
https://www.labiennale.org/it

Indonesien
Künstler: Handiwirman Saputra, Syagini Ratna Wulan
Kurator: Asmudjo Jono Irianto. Ko-Kurator: Yacobus Ari Respati
  Arsenale


Irland
Künstlerin: Eva Rothschild
Kuratorin: Mary Cremin
  Arsenale, Artiglierie


Italien
Künstler: Enrico David, Chiara Fumai, Liliana Moro
Kurator: Milovan Farronato
Kommissar: Direzione Generale Arte e Architettura Contemporanea e Periferie Urbane,

Ministero dei Beni e delle Attività Culturali e del Turismo
  Arsenale, Tese delle Vergini


Luxemburg
Künstler: Marco Godinho
  Arsenale


Madagaskar
Künstler: Joël Andrianomearisoa
Kuratoren: Emmanuel Daydé, Rina Ralay-Ranaivo
Produzenten: Ministry of Culture of Madagascar,

Joel

BIENNALE ARTE 2019 58th International Art Exhibition
MADAGASCAR PAVILION
JOËL ANDRIANOMEARISOA
I HAVE FORGOTTEN THE NIGHT
Curators Rina Ralay Ranaivo Emmanuel Daydé
Opening: 9. May 2019 | 11 am Curators: Rina Ralay Ranaivo Emmanuel Daydé Producers Kantoko Revue Noire Exhibition: 11 May – 24 November 2019 Arsenale, Artiglierie http://madagascarpavilionvenice.org/ #MadagascarPavilion #Ihaveforgottenthenight #JoelAndrianomearisoa


Malta
Künstler: Vince Briffa, Klitsa Antoniou, Trevor Borg
Kuratorin: Hesperia Iliadou
Kommissar: Arts Council Malta
  Arsenale, Artiglierie


Mexiko
Künstler: Pablo Vargas Lugo
Kuratorin: Magalí Arriola
Kommissar: Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes
  Arsenale, Sale d’Armi

 Peru
Künstler: Cristhian Bendayán
Kurator: Gustavo Buntinx
Kommissar: Patronato Cultural del Perú
  Arsenale, Sale d’Armi


Philippinen
Künstler: Mark Justiniani
Kuratorin: Tessa Maria Guazon
  Arsenale

Schottland
Künstlerin: Charlotte Prodger
Kuratorin, Kommissar: Linsey Young mit Cove Park
Arsenale Docks, S. Pietro di Castello, 40

schotlandd

 The 58th International Art Exhibition – La Biennale di Venezia
Charlotte Prodger’s Scotland + Venice
Collateral Event

Preview: Thursday 9 May 2019 | 14-17:30 pm
Commissioned and curated
by Linsey Young with Cove Park,
Exhibition: 11 May – 24 November 2019
Arsenale Docks
S. Pietro di Castello, 40, 30122 Venezia VE, Italy
@ScotlandVenice / #ScotlandVenice /
https://scotlandandvenice.com/
https://www.labiennale.org/en/art/2019/
Vaporetto stops: Giardini, Arsenale or S. Pietro di Castello


Singapur
Künstler: Song-Ming Ang
Kuratorin: Michelle Ho
Kommissar: National Arts Council Singapore
Arsenale, Sale d’Armi


Slowenien
Künstler: Marko Peljhan
Kurator: Igor Španjol
Kommissarin: Zdenka Badovinac
  Arsenale

Türkei
Künstlerin: İnci Eviner
Kuratorin: Zeynep Öz
Kommissar: Istanbul Foundation for Culture and Arts (IKSV)
  Arsenale, Sale d’Armi

Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Künstlerin: Nujoom Alghanem
Kuratoren: Sam Bardaouil & Till Fellrath
Kommissar: The Salama bint Hamdan Al Nahyan Foundation
Arsenale, Sale d’Armi
Spezielles Feature in UiU

Palazzo


andora1

 Pavilion of Andorra
at the 58th International Art Exhibition
La Biennale di Venezia
Philippe Shangti
The Future is Now / El futur és ara
Commissioner: Eva Martínez “Zoe”
Curators: Ivan Sansa, Paolo De Grandis

Commissioner: Eva Martínez “Zoe”
Curators: Ivan Sansa, Paolo De Grandis
Olga Gelabert Fàbrega
The Minister of Culture, Youth & Sports of the Government of Andorra
Official opening: Thursday 9 May 2019 | 7 p.m.
Exhibition: 11 May – 24 November 2019
Istituto S. Maria della Pietà,
Riva degli Schiavoni, Castello 3701
https://www.andorrabiennale.ad/
www.cultura.ad

antig7920 n


THE NATIONAL PAVILION OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
58th INTERNATIONAL ART EXHIBITION
— LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA
FIND YOURSELF: CARNIVAL AND RESISTANCE

Commissioner: Daryll Matthew, Minister of Sports, Culture, National Festivals and the Arts.
BARBARA PACA, Ph.D., O.B.E.,
WITH NINA KHRUSHCHEVA, Ph.D.
Pre – opening: FRIDAY, 10 MAY 2019 | 5 – 7 pm
Exhibitors: Timothy Payne, Sir Gerald Price,
Joseph Seton, and Frank Walter; Intangible Cultural, Heritage Artisans and Mas Troup.
Curator Barbara Paca, O.B.E
Co-Curators Luigi de Marzi and Marco Pianegonda
11 May – 24 November 2019
Centro Culturale Don Orione Artigianelli,
DORSODURO 919, Venice 30123
Vaporetto: Zattere
https://www.antiguabarbudavenice.com/
@antiguabarbudavenice
https://estherartnewsletter.wordpress.com/2019/04/29/antiguabarbudavenice19/


Bosnien und Herzegowina
Künstlerin: Danica Dakić
Kuratorinnen: Anja Bogojević, Amila Puzić, Claudia Zini
Kommissar: Ars Aevi Museum of Contemporary Art Sarajevo
  Palazzo Ca’ Bernardo, San Polo


Grenada
Künstler: Billy Gerard Frank, Dave Lewis, Shevone Neckles, Amy Cannestra
Kurator: Daniele Radini Tedeschi
Kommissarin: Susan Mains
  Palazzo Albrizzi, Cannaregio


Estland
Künstlerin: Kris Lemsalu
Kommissar: Center for Contemporary Arts
Ort: Spazio Punch, Insel Giudecca


Georgien
Künstlerin: Anna K.E.
Kuratorin: Margot Norton
Kommissar: Project ArtBeat


Hongkong
Künstlerin: Shirley Tse
Kuratorin: Christina Li
Veranstalter: M+, West Kowloon Cultural District; Hong Kong Arts Development Council
Ort: Campo della Tana, Castello 2126-30122


Island
Künstlerin: Shoplifter (Hrafnhildur Arnardóttir)
Kuratorin: Birta Guðjónsdóttir

Katalonien
Teilnehmer: David Bestué, Marcel Borràs, Albert Garcia-Alzórriz, Tiziano Schürch, Dolors Magallón
Kurator: Pedro Azara
Veranstalter: Institut Ramon Llull
Ort: Cantieri Navali, Castello, 40 (Calle Quintavalle)


Litauen

Lithuanian Pavilion at the 58th Venice Biennale
SUN & SEA (MARINA)
Artist: Rugile Barzdžiukaite, Vaiva Grainyte,
Lina Lapelyte
curated by Lucia Pietroiusti
Assistant Curator: Caterina Avataneo.
Kommissare: Jean Baptiste Joly, Rasa Antanavičiūtė
organised by Nida Art Colony of Vilnius Academy of Arts.
Vernissage: May 8-10, 2019
Opening Events Vernissage
10.5.2019 | 16 pm
Opening Talk Daisy Hildyard
Performance 10am-8pm
May 11- October 31, 2019
Installation Tue-Sun, 10am-6pm
Performance every Saturday 10am-6pm
Marina Militare,
Fondamenta Case Nuove 2738c, Venice, Italy
https://www.sunandsea.lt/en
@sunandsea_lt
https://www.facebook.com/operasunandsea/


Mongolei
Künstler: Erdenebayar Jantsankhorol; interdisziplinäres Gruppenprojekt
Obertongesang und elektronischer Sound von Carsten Nicolai
Kuratorin: Gantuya Badamgarav


Neuseeland
Künstler: Dane Mitchell
Kuratoren: Zara Stanhope, Chris Sharp
Kommissarin: Dame Jenny Gibbs
Ort: Palazzina Canonica, Riva Sette Martiri, Castello 1364/A


Taiwan
Künstlerin: Shu Lea Cheang
Kurator: Paul B. Preciado
Kommissar: Taipei Fine Arts Museum
Ort: Palazzo delle Prigioni, San Marco
Spezielles Feature in UiU


Wales
Künstler: Sean Edwards
Kuratorin: Marie-Anne McQuay Kommissar: Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham


Zypern
Künstler: Christoforos Savva (1924 – 1968)
Kurator: Jacopo Crivelli Visconti
Kommissar: Kulturabteilung des Ministeriums für Bildung und Kultur
Ort: Associazione Culturale Spiazzi, Castello 3865

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s